About the Conference

The RAO/CIS Offshore Conference addresses topics of interest to all levels of the industry ranging from young professionals to seasoned industry leaders. The 4-day program consists of Keynotes on offshore oil and gas production, construction and exploitation of offshore oil platforms, transportation of oil and gas by sea, and thematic sessions. The conference covers a spectrum of topics from technological innovation in various disciplines to industry wide strategic challenges.

Become a Delegate

Sponsor of a conference session  

PLENARY SESSION

Moderator:

Konstantin Simonov,
The Head of the National Energy Security Fund

Greetings:

Governor of St. Petersburg

Dmitry Kozak,
Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation

Alexey Kontorovich,
Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Chairman of the Scientific Council of the Russian Academy of Sciences on geology and development of oil and gas fields

Guest speakers:

Alexey Sokolov,
Deputy Ministry of Digital Development, Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation

Pavel Sorokin,
Deputy Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation

Evgeny Kiselev,
Deputy Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation – Deputy Head of Federal Subsoil Resources Management Agency

Oleg Ryazancev,
Deputy Ministry of Industry and Trade Russia

Vasiliy Osmakov,
Deputy Ministry of Industry and Trade Russia

Oleg Aksyutin,
Gazprom, Deputy Chairman of the Management Committee

Vitaly Markelov,
Deputy Chairman of the Management Committee, Member of the Board of Directors

Andrey Shishkin,
Vice-President for Energy, Localization and Innovation of Rosneft

Ilya Mandrik,
Vice-President of PJSC LUKOIL, Exploration and Development​​

Andrey Patrushev,
Deputy CEO for Offshore Development, Gazprom Neft PJSC

Аlexei Rakhmanov,
President of USC

Vyacheslav Ruksha,
Deputy managing director  – Head of the Directorate of the Northern Sea Route of Rosatom State Corporation

Nils Andreas Masvie,
Vice-President, Eurasia Oil & Gas of DNV GL - Oil & Gas

CONFERENCE SESSION 1

Speakers:

Valery Kaminsky,
VNIIOkeangeologia named after I.S. Gramberg, General Director (invited)

Ralif Guilphanov,
Gazprom Neft Shelf LLC, General Director (invited)

Oleg Penkov,
JSC “Sevmorneftegeofizika”, Managing Director (invited)

Boris Shumskiy, 
JSC “Rusgeology”, The Director of offshore projects (invited)

Section 1.1. Readiness of the resource base and the current status of implementation of oil and gas field development projects on Sakhalin island.

Speakers:

Vladimir Krokha,
Gazprom Dobycha Shelf Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, General Director (invited)

Roman DASHKOV, 
Sakhalin Energy Investment Company Ltd., Chief Executive Director (invited)

Denis KRYLOV 
Gazpromneft-Sakhalin LLC, Deputy General Director, Head of Sakhalin project (invited)

Sergey ZENIN,
Gazprom Neft PJSC, Head of the Offshore Perspective Planning Department (confirmed)

Aleksey ARAVIN, 
Dalmorneftegeophysika OJSC, Managing Director (invited)

Oleg SOCHNEV,
Rosneft Oil Company, Deputy Director of the Scientific Development and Innovations Department (invited)

Section 1.2. Readiness of the resource base and gas condensate field development projects of the Arctic coast and the Kara sea shelf, including the Ob and Taz bays

Speakers:

Sergey Akhmedsafin,
Gazprom, Deputy Head of Department

Igor MELNIKOV,
Gazprom Dobycha Nadym LLC, Acting General Director (invited)

Oleg ARNO,
Gazprom Dobycha Yamburg, General Director (invited)

Vladimir DOROFEEV, 
«SPMDB «MALACHITE» JSC, General Director (invited)

Artur PRONKIN,
Yuzhmorgeologiya JSC, Director for Science (invited)

Garry OGANOV,
Krasnoyarskgazprom neftegazproject LLC, First Deputy General Director (invited)

Andrey FILIPPOV, 
GAZPROM, First Deputy Head of the Department (invited) 

Vadim PETRENKO,
GAZPROM, Head of the Offshore Fields Development Technologies Administration of the Department for Gas, Gas Condensate and Oil Production (invited)

Vladislav KHOSHTARIYA,
Gazprom Geologorazvedka LLC, Head of Administration (invited)

Viktor IKONNIKOV,
Arkhangelsk Region Government, Deputy Chairman of the Government (invited)

Vladimir KRUPENNIKOV,
Gazprom Neft Development LLC, Executive Director for Nadym-Pur-Taz Region Projects Implementation (invited)

Executive Secretary:
Arseniy MITKO, 
 Arctic Academy of Sciences, Vice President, Chairman of the Board of Young Scientists of the North (confirmed)

Section 1.3. Readiness of the resource base and hydrocarbon resources development projects on the Pechora sea shelf.

Speakers:

Vladimir KROKHA,
Gazprom Dobycha Shelf Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk LLC, General Director (invited)

Aleksandr MANDEL,
Gazpromneft Shelf LLC, Adviser to the General Director (invited)

Dmitriy KOSTIN,
AMIGE JSC, Chief Geologist (invited)

Oleg PRISHCHEPA,
All-Russia Petroleum Research Exploration Institute (VNIGRI), Managing Director (invited)

Section 1.4. Oil and gas field development projects of the Caspian, Black, Azov and Baltic seas.

Speakers:

Igor ZHUCHKOV,
OZNA JSC, General Director (invited)

Yuriy KESSLER,
LUKOIL-Kaliningradmorneft LLC, General Director (invited)

Aleksey SOLOVYOV,
Yuzhmorgeologiya JSC, Managing Director (invited)

CONFERENCE SESSION 2

Speakers:

Vladimir DOROFEEV,
«SPMDB «MALACHITE» JSC, General Director (invited)

Alexander PASHALI,
Rosneft Oil Company, Head of the Management Board (invited)

Sergey VASILYEV,
NOVATEK-TARKOSALENEFTEGAZ LLC, General Director (invited)

Viktor SOROKIN,
Messoyakhaneftegaz CJSC, General Director (invited)

Timur MOKSHAEV,
TechnipFMC, Senior Field Development Engineer (invited)

Denis PLEKHANOV,
Novatek-Yurkharovneftegaz LLC, General Director (invited)

Denis SUGAIPOV,
Gazprom Neft Development LLC, General Director (invited)

NOVATEK (TBC)


Section 2.1. LNG production projects on the Yamal and Gydan peninsula — resource base, technologies and logistics

Speakers:

NOVATEK (TBC)

GAZPROM (TBC)

Gizar NASIBULLIN, 
Messoyakhaneftegaz CJSC, Deputy General Director — Chief Engineer (invited)

Artur LUKMANOV,
Total Research and Development Russia, Technical Manager of Yamal LNG asset (invited)

Timothy John Crome,
TechnipFMC Technical Manager, Global Front End, Subsea Projects (invited)

Vadim STOLYAROV,
Gazprom Neft Development LLC, Head of ‘Phase 2 East Messoyakha Deposit project (invited)

Aydar GABDULKHAKOV,
RN-Purneftegaz LLC, General Director (invited)

CONFERENCE SESSION 3

Speakers:

Alexey DUBININ,
Ministry of Industry and Trade of Russia, Department of Machine Tool Building and Investment Machine Building, Division of oil and gas equipment development (invited)

Evgeny TOROPOVОВ,
Rubin Central Design Bureau For Marine Engineering JSC, Chief Designer (confirmed)

Evgeny APPOLONOV,
Lazurit Central Design Bureau JSC, General Director (confirmed)

Alexander BUZAKOV,
Admiralty Shipyard JSC, General Director (invited)

Sergey BUYANOV,
Central Marine Research and Design Institute, General Director (invited)

Yan NOVIKOV, 
Almaz-Antei Air and Space Defense Corporation JSC, General Director (invited)

Vladimir PESHEKHONOV,
Elektropribor State Research Center of the Russian Federation Concern CSRI, JSC, General Director (invited)

Oleg ANDREEV,
Gazprom Design Engineering LLC, General Director (invited)

Alexey LOBANOV,
GAZPROM, Head of the Shipbuilding Department (invited)

Aleksandr ARTYUKHOV,
General Director of United Engine Corporation JSC (invited)

Vitaliy KONOVALOV, 
Wärtsilä Vostok LLC, Director for Sales

 Valeriy BORODIN,
Sevmash Production Association JSC, Head of the Guarantee and Service Department for Military and Technical Cooperation and Civil Projects (invited)

Alexander VEDROV,
Almaz-Antei Air and Space Defense Corporation JSC, Deputy General Director for Engineering and Manufacturing Policy (invited)

Alexey KADILOV,
Baltyc Shipyard JSC, General Director (invited)

PAO Severstal (TBC)

Executive Secretary: 
Mikhail KIRILLOV,
Deputy Chief Designer of Rubin Central Design Bureau For Marine Engineering JSC (confirmed)

Section 3.1. Design, construction and operation of offshore oil and gas production platforms and LNG production facilities

Speakers:

Oleg TIMOFEEV,
Krylov State Research Centre, Deputy General Director (confirmed)

Alexander ROMANOVICH,
Severstal Lifting Technologies LLC, General Director (invited)

Alexander RYZHKOV,
Iceberg Central Design Bureau, General Director (invited)

Andrey TIMIN,
Morneftegazproekt LLC, General Director (invited)

Executive Secretary: 
Vladimir TAROVIK,
Krylov State Research Centre (confirmed)

Section 3.2 Underwater technologies as the key to hydrocarbon resources of the continental shelf in various climate zones. International cooperation

Speakers:

Vadim PETRENKO,
GAZPROM, Head of the Offshore Fields Development Technologies Administration of the Department for Gas, Gas Condensate and Oil Production (invited)      

Nikolay NOVOSELOV,
«SPMDB «MALACHITE» JSC, First Deputy General Director — Chief Engineer (invited)

Andrey SUETINOV,
Gazprom Dobycha Shelf Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk LLC, Chief Engineer — First Deputy General Director (invited)

Sergey VLAKHOV,
TechnipFMC, Head of the Department for Underwater Equipment (invited)

Aker Arctic Technology LLC (TBC)

Aker Solutions (TBC)

Vladimir KRYUKOV,
Polar Marine Geosurvey Expedition JSC, Managing Director (invited)

Valentin KOSTYUKOV,
Russian Federal Nuclear Centre — All-Russian Research Institute Of Experimental Physics, Director (invited)

Vitaly KONOVALOV, 
Wärtsilä Vostok LLC, Director for Sales (invited)

Elena IVANOVA, 
Oceanos Scientific and Production Enterprise of underwater technologies JSC, General Director (invited)

Executive Secretary:
Alexey AGAFONOV,
Chief Designer of Krylov State Research Centre (confirmed)

CONFERENCE SESSION 4

Moderators:

Maxim KULINKO,
Deputy Director of the Northern Sea Route Administration — Head of the Department for the Northern Sea Route and Coastal Areas Development of State Atomic Energy Corporation “Rosatom” (confirmed)

Evgeny TKACHENKO,
Head of the Transport Industry IT Development Team of the Development Programs Department of the Ministry of Transport of Russia (invited)

 Speakers:

Mikhail GRIGORYEV,
Gekon LLC, General Director, Research Board of the Russian Federation Security Council, Science and Engineering Board of the Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation (confirmed)

Evgeny TKACHENKO,
Head of the Transport Industry IT Development Team of the Development Programs Department of the Ministry of Transport of Russia (invited)

Sergey KHRUSHCHEV,
Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation (invited)

Boris KABAKOV,
Ministry of Industry and Trade of Russia, Director of the Shipbuilding Industry and Marine Facilities Department (invited)

Mustafa KASHKA,
Atomflot, General Director (confirmed)

Alexander SOLOVYEV,
VYBORG Shipyard PJSC, General Director (invited)

Alexander MAKAROV,
Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute, Director (confirmed)

Dmitry PURIM,
Sovfracht-Sovmortrans Group PJSC, General Director (invited)

Alexey DAVYDOV, 
Gazprom Geologorazvedka LLC, General Director (invited)

Yuri SHAMALOV,
Gazprom Flot LLC, General Director (invited)

Sergey SEREGIN,
Gazprom Neft LLC, Head of the Marine Logistics and Coast Infrastructure Department (invited)

Alexander MSOEV,
Gazprom Neft PJSC, Head of the Marine Logistics and Coast Infrastructure Administration of the Marine Logistics and Coast Infrastructure Department (invited)

Andrey VASILYEV,
Gazpromneft Marine Bunker LLC, General Director (invited)

Andrey ZVYAGINTSEV,
Deputy Head of Marine Research Service of the Federal Agency of Marine and River Transport of the Russian Federation (invited)

Sovcomflot (TBC)

Conference session 4.1. Development of production and logistics schemes for equipment and inventory procurement of projects and also schemes of produced raw material transportation by sea. Port Infrastructure Support. Deep Sea Port for the Northern Sea Route

Speakers:

Sergey SMIRNOV,
Sozvezdye Association of Oil and Gas Suppliers, President (invited)

Sergey KOKIN,
Arkhangelsk Transport Hub JSC, General Director (invited)

Alexander GOLOVIZNIN,  
Marine Construction and Technology Co. Ltd, Director for Logistics and Analytics (invited)

Sergey GAVRILOV,
Belomortrans JSC, Director of Arkhangelsk Branch (invited)

Dmitry YAMSHCHIKOV,
Gazpromneft Shelf LLC, Deputy Head of the Fleet Operation Department (invited)

Nikolay MONKO,
Northern Sea Route Administration, Acting Head  (invited)

ROSMORPORT (TBC)

Themes for discussion:

  • Creation of a new port area, cooperation in the sphere of production and logistics, the center of large-capacity offshore facilities construction.
  • Overall development of production infrastructure of project procurement, research and development of raw hydrocarbon offshore deposits in the Arctic zone.

CONFERENCE SESSION 5

Speakers:

Andrey KRESTYANTSEV,
Krylov State Research Centre, Deputy Head of the Department (confirmed)

Andrey DYACHKOV, 
Severnoye Design Bureau, JSC, General Director (invited)

Oleg TERESHCHENKO,
Rosnefteflot LLC, General Director (invited)

Yuri SHAMALOV,
Gazprom Flot LLC, General Director (invited)

Igor TONKOVIDOV, 
Sovcomflot, First Deputy General Director — Chief Engineer (invited)

Yuri KOSTIN,
Deputy Head of the Federal Agency of Marine and River Transport of the Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation (invited)

Vladimir RACHIN,
United Shipbuilding Corporation JSC, Head of the Directorate of Marine Transport Programme of the Civil Shipbuilding Department (invited)

Vasily AKSENOV,
Moscow Centre of the World Association of Nuclear Operators (WANO), Director (invited)

Aleksey ORYSHCHENKO,
Kurchatov Institute — Central Research Institute of Structural Materials “Prometey” named by I.V. Gorynin, General Director (invited)

Executive Secretary:

Roman ROMANOV,
Krylov State Research Centre, Head of the Department (confirmed)

CONFERENCE SESSION 6

Speakers:

Anton ZUBKOV,
Rosatom State Atomic Energy Corporation, Project Manager of Development and International Business Department (invited)

Vasily USTINOV,
Kurchatov Institute, Head of the Kurchatov Complex of Transport Nuclear Power Technologies (invited)

Speakers:

Mustafa KASHKA,
Atomflot, General Director (confirmed)

Dmitry ZVEREV,
Afrikantov OKB Mechanical Engineering, General Director, General Designer (invited)

Alexey KNIZHNIKOV,
WWF  of Russia, Oil & Gas Program Leader (invited)

Alexander RANTSEV,
Atomenergomash JSC, First Deputy General Director for Nuclear Power and New Business Lines (invited)

Inter RAO – Engineering (TBC)

Executive Secretary:

Vladimir MALYGIN,
Krylov State Research Centre, Chief Designer (confirmed)

CONFERENCE SESSION 7

Speakers:

Igor MALYKHIN,
MIRRIKO Group of Companies, General Director (invited)

Boris DOTSENKO,
Gazpromneft-Sakhalin LLC, Head of the Health, Safety, Environmental and Civil Protection Administration (invited)

Viktor TRESKIBA, 
Gazpromneft Shelf LLC, Chief Engineer (invited)

Elena LEBEDEVA,
Rosneft Oil Company, Head of the Offshore Projects Health, Safety and Environmental Protection Administration of the Department of Health, Safety and Environment Protection in the course of Research and Development (invited)

Shaukat BAKIEV,
Gazprom Neft PJSC, Head of the Health, Safety, Environmental and Civil Protection Administration (confirmed)

Executive Secretaries:

Anatoly SHAVYKIN, 
Murmansk Marine Biological Institute of Kola Scientific Centre of Russian Academy of Sciences, Chief Research Scientist of the Environmental Engineering Laboratory (confirmed)

Nikolay VALDMAN,
Krylov State Research Centre, Head of Section (confirmed)

CONFERENCE SESSION 8

Moderator:

Asiko DZHAVAKHYAN, 
Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation, Adviser to the Minister (confirmed)

Speakers:

Maksim KIRZHIMANOV,
Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation, Deputy Head of the Department for State Policy and Supervision in the Sphere of Geology and Subsurface Resources Management (invited)

Valentina DAVYDOVA,
Russian Energy Agency of the Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation, Project Director at the Department for International Cooperation (confirmed)

Roman KVITKO,
Gazprom Neft, Director of Administration for Legal Issues (invited)

Taliya KHABRIEVA,
Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation, Director (invited)

Rustam ROMANENKOV,
Gazpromneft Shelf LLC, Deputy General Director for Legal, Corporate and Property Issues (invited)

Igor BOGOMOLOV,
Gazpromneft-Sakhalin LLC, Head of Administration for Legal, Corporate and Property Issues (invited)

Anastasiya DEMENKOVA,
Gazpromneft Marine Bunker LLC, Deputy General Director for Legal, Corporate and Property Issues (invited)

Dmitry POPOV,
ABB Ltd., Vice President for Legal Issues (invited)

Andrey POPOV,
Rosatom, Director for Legal and Corporate Issues and Property Assets (invited)

Svetlana PAVLENKO,
Norilsk Nickel Mining and Metallurgical Company PJSC, Deputy Head of the Draft Laws Legal Review Administration of the Legal Department (invited)

Oksana MAZUNINA, 
Atomenergomash JSC, Head of the Legal Administration (invited)

Olga EFREMENKO,
Atomenergomash JSC, Head of the Corporate Procurement Administration (invited)

Vitaly STROKOV,
Total Research and Development Russia, General Legal Adviser (invited)

Natalya SHASHKOVA,
Russian Company for Shelf Development CJSC, Deputy General Director for Legal Issues (invited)

Eduard GUDKOV,
NOVATEK PJSC, Deputy Chairman of the Management Board (invited)

Mikhail IRZHEVSKY,
Russian Direct Investment Fund, Deputy General Director for Legal Issues (invited)

Tatyana MOROZOVA,
North-Western Shipping Company PJSC, Head of the Legal Support Service (invited)

Alexander TOMILOV,
Zarubezhneft JSC, Head of the Legal Administration (invited)

Nikita ZHABIN,
Inter RAO PJSC, Head of the Legal Support Directorate (invited)

Mikhail KONSTANTINOV,
Inter RAO PJSC, member of the Management Board, Head of the Legal Defense Department (invited)

Executive Secretary:

Georgy KASHKATENKO, 
Rubin Central Design Bureau for Marine Engineering JSC, engineer (confirmed)

Themes for discussion:

  • State Legal and Technical Regulation of the Offshore Projects .
  • Application of Russian regulatory documents and international standards for marine oil-and-gas supporting structures designing.

CONFERENCE SESSION 9

Speakers:

Gazprom EP International B.V. (TBC)

Dilizhan MIRZOEV,
Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC, Head of the Offshore Fields Development Technologies Department (confirmed)

Elena KASYAN,
GAZPROM, Head of the Department (invited)

Andrey FILIPPOV, 
GAZPROM, First Deputy Head of the Department (invited)

Andrey SUETINOV,
Gazprom Dobycha Shelf Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk LLC, Chief Engineer — First Deputy General Director (invited)

Valery IVANOV,
Gazprom Flot LLC, Deputy General Director for Human Resources (invited)

Andrey GUSTOY,
Gazpromneft LLC, Deputy General Director for Organizational Issues (invited)

Aleksey REMIZOV,
Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC, Deputy Head of the Hydrocarbons Collection, Preparation and Transportation Laboratory (invited)

Sergey VERBITSKY, 
State Federal-Funded Educational Institution of Higher Professional Education St. Petersburg State Marine Technical University, HoD (confirmed)

Executive Secretaries:

Konstantin BEREZHNOY, 
State Federal-Funded Educational Institution of Higher Professional Education St. Petersburg State Marine Technical University, senior lector (confirmed)

Natalya ANISIMOVA,
Gazprom VNIIGAZ LLC training facility, Director (invited)

CONFERENCE SESSION 10

Official languages - Russian and English. Simultaneous translation will be provided.

All persons, who are interested in participation in the Conference, are to register at the official web site.
After the registration the Secretariat will send you confirmation of the registration and invoice.

Please contact the Secretariat for any queries on participation in the Conference
Julia Boublits

Tel.: + 7(812) 303-8868
E-mail: oilgas@restec.ru

General sponsor:

Official sponsor:

Sponsor of a conference session:

Supported by:

Top