Organizing Committee

CHAIR OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Dmitry KOZAK
Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation

CO-CHAIRS OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Alexey MILLER
Gazprom, Chairman of the Management Committee

Alexander NOVAK
Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation

Evgeny VELIKHOV
Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Honorary Secretary of the Public Chamber oh the Russian Federation, Honorary President of Kurchatov Institute Russian Research Centre

CHAIR OF THE PROGRAM COMMITTEE
Alexey KONTOROVICH
Chairman of the Research Council of Russian Academy of Sciences for Geology, Oil & Gas and Coal Resources Development, Winner of the “Global Energy” Award, Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences

CO-CHAIR OF THE PROGRAM COMMITTEE
Pavel SOROKIN
Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation

MEMBERS OF THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE
Mikhail BUDNICHENKO
Sevmash, Director General

Vsevolod CHEREPANOV
Gazprom, Member of the Management Committee, Head of Gas, Gas Condensate and Oil Production Department

Anatoly DMITRIEVSKY
Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director of Oil and Gas Problems Institute

Andrey FICK
Gazprom International, Managing Director

Georgy FOKIN
Gazprom Transgaz Saint-Petersburg, General Director

Valery GOLUBEV
Gazprom, Deputy Chairman of the Management Committee

Sergey KALITYUK
Gazprom Expo LLC, Director General

Valery KAMINSKY
VNIIOkeangeologia named after I.S. Gramberg, General Director

Denis KHRAMOV
First Deputy Minister for Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation

Egveny KIM
Rossiya Bank, Vice President, Head of Department for Cooperations with Gas Enterprises

Evgeny KISELYOV
Deputy Minister of Natural Resources and Environment of the Russian Federation - Director of Federal Subsoil Resources Management Agency

Igor KIRSANOV
RESTEC Exhibition Company, General Director

Alexander KOROBKOV
Gazpromneft-Sakhalin, General Director

Mikhail KUCHERYAVY
Vice governor of St. Petersburg

Alexey KULAPIN
Ministry of Energy of the Russian Federation, Director of State Energy Policy Department

Vyatcheslav KUZNETSOV
Institute for Physics and Technology of Kurchatov Institute National Research Center, Deputy Director

Vladimir LITVINENKO
Rector of St. Petersburg Mining University

Ilya MANDRIK
LUKOIL, Vice President for Exploration

Vitaly MARKELOV
Gazprom, Deputy Chairman of the Management Committee

Victor MARTYNOV
Rector of Gubkin Russian State Oil and Gas University, member of the Board of Directors of Gazprom

Sergey MATROSOV
Gazprom Neft, Head of Department for Business Development and State Regulations on the Shelf

Maxim MEYKSIN
Chairman of St. Petersburg Committee for Industrial Policy and Innovations

Dilizhan MIRZOEV
Gazprom VNIIGAZ, Director of the Center of Offshore Oil and Gas Fields Exploration, Chairman of RAO/CIS Offshore Executive Committee

Maxim NEDZVETSKY
Gazprom VNIIGAZ, General Director

Victor ORLOV
Russian Geological Society, President

Alexey ORYSHENKO
Prometey Central Research Institute of Structural Materials, General Director

Oleg PETROV
A.P. Karpinsky Russian Geological Research Institute, Director General

Margarita POLYAKOVA
Executive Secretary of RAO/CIS Offshore Organizing Committee

Alexei RAKHMANOV
United Shipbuilding Corporation, President

Yuri SHAMALOV
Gazprom Flot, General Director

Andrey SHISHKIN
Rosneft Oil Company, Vice-President for Energy, Localisation and Innovations

Alexander SOLOVYEV
Vyborg Shipyard JSC, General Director

Gleb TURICHIN
Rector of St. Petersburg State Marine Technical University, D.Eng.Sc

Vasiliy USTINOV
Director of Kurchatov Complex of Nuclear Transport Energy Technologies of Kurchatov Institute Russian Research Centre

Igor VILNIT
Rubin Central Design Bureau for Marine Engineering, General Director 

Vladimir VOVK
Gazprom Neft Shelf, Adviser, Honorary Member of the Organizing Committee

STYLE-->

Federal agency for ecological, technological and nuclear supervision

Supported by:

Top